Home · Bikes · Compare

Velotric Discover 2 Ebike vs Velotric T1 ST Plus Ebike

Discover 2 for long-range distance riders; T1 ST Plus for budget-conscious urban commuters.

Velotric Discover 2 EbikeVelotric T1 ST Plus Ebike
Best forLong-distance recreational rides and varied terrainDaily urban commuting and casual shopping
RangeNot specified in product dataNot specified in product data
Motor powerNot specified in product dataNot specified in product data
Frame styleNot specified in product dataStep-through (ST) frame indicated
TerrainNot specified in product dataNot specified in product data
Weight classNot specified in product dataNot specified in product data
Price$1,999$1,299
Pick Velotric Discover 2 Ebike if…

You need a premium model with extended capabilities and budget allows $1,999 investment.

View Velotric Discover 2 Ebike →
Pick Velotric T1 ST Plus Ebike if…

You prioritize affordability at $700 savings and prefer accessible step-through frame design.

View Velotric T1 ST Plus Ebike →