Home · Bikes · Compare

Engwe Ease 2 Pro vs Engwe Y600

Y600 offers superior power and value for EU buyers; Ease 2 Pro targets US riders prioritizing premium support.

Engwe Ease 2 ProEngwe Y600
Best forUS-based commuters with budget flexibilityEU riders seeking performance value
RangeNot specified43 miles (70 km) per charge
Motor power270W brushless hub motor830W brushless hub motor
Frame styleNot specifiedNot specified
TerrainNot specifiedFat-tire stability implied
Weight classNot specifiedNot specified
Price$999$599
Pick Engwe Ease 2 Pro if…

You are in the US and prioritize local warehouse support despite lower motor specifications and 67% higher price.

View Engwe Ease 2 Pro →
Pick Engwe Y600 if…

You are in the EU, need 43-mile range capability, and want 3x more motor power at $400 less.

View Engwe Y600 →